Bio Scope Village

Venue Registration Skill Studio Theatre 1 Theatre 2 Theatre 3 Katta
Day Time
21st
5:00:00 PM 5:30:00 PM Counters Open
NA
5:30:00 PM 6:00:00 PM
6:00:00 PM 6:30:00 PM Shraddha Kapoor +Sachin Chatte
6:30:00 PM 7:00:00 PM Shraddha Kapoor + Sachin Chatte
7:00:00 PM 7:30:00 PM Aashiqui 2 | OK Janu Aashiqui 2 | OK Janu Aashiqui 2 | OK Janu
7:30:00 PM 8:00:00 PM
8:00:00 PM 8:30:00 PM Counters Close
8:30:00 PM 9:00:00 PM
9:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM
9:30:00 PM 10:00:00 PM
10:00:00 PM 10:30:00 PM
10:30:00 PM 11:00:00 PM
11:00:00 PM 11:30:00 PM
11:30:00 PM 12:00:00 AM
22nd
10:00:00 AM 10:30:00 AM
10:30:00 AM 11:00:00 AM
11:00:00 AM 11:30:00 AM
11:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM
12:00:00 PM 12:30:00 PM Counters Open Mrinal Kulkarni
12:30:00 PM 1:00:00 PM Avadhoot Gupte
1:00:00 PM 1:30:00 PM
1:30:00 PM 2:00:00 PM
2:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM
2:30:00 PM 3:00:00 PM Trapped Jab We Meet Ventilator
3:00:00 PM 3:30:00 PM
3:30:00 PM 4:00:00 PM
4:00:00 PM 4:30:00 PM
4:30:00 PM 5:00:00 PM
5:00:00 PM 5:30:00 PM
5:30:00 PM 6:00:00 PM Amar Abkar Anthony Half Ticket Wazandar
6:00:00 PM 6:30:00 PM
6:30:00 PM 7:00:00 PM
7:00:00 PM 7:30:00 PM
7:30:00 PM 8:00:00 PM Nana Patekar + Sachin Chatte
8:00:00 PM 8:30:00 PM Manoj Joshi + Meena Karnik
8:30:00 PM 9:00:00 PM
9:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM Counters Close
9:30:00 PM 10:00:00 PM MOM Badrinath Ki Dulhania Natsamrat
10:00:00 PM 10:30:00 PM
10:30:00 PM 11:00:00 PM
11:00:00 PM 11:30:00 PM
11:30:00 PM 12:00:00 AM
23rd
10:00:00 AM 10:30:00 AM
10:30:00 AM 11:00:00 AM
11:00:00 AM 11:30:00 AM
11:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM
12:00:00 PM 12:30:00 PM Counters Open
Resul
12:30:00 PM 1:00:00 PM
1:00:00 PM 1:30:00 PM
1:30:00 PM 2:00:00 PM
2:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM
2:30:00 PM 3:00:00 PM Seven Samurai Toilet – Ek Prem Katha Firki
3:00:00 PM 3:30:00 PM
3:30:00 PM 4:00:00 PM
4:00:00 PM 4:30:00 PM
4:30:00 PM 5:00:00 PM
5:00:00 PM 5:30:00 PM
5:30:00 PM 6:00:00 PM Golmaal Sachin: A billion dreams Pimpal
6:00:00 PM 6:30:00 PM
6:30:00 PM 7:00:00 PM
7:00:00 PM 7:30:00 PM
7:30:00 PM 8:00:00 PM Sonali Kulkarni & Samit Kakkad+ Sachin Chatte
8:00:00 PM 8:30:00 PM Dilip Prabhavalkar + Meena Karnik
8:30:00 PM 9:00:00 PM
9:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM Counters Close
9:30:00 PM 10:00:00 PM Bicycle Thieves Aayna Ka Bayna Katyar Kaljat Ghusali
10:00:00 PM 10:30:00 PM
10:30:00 PM 11:00:00 PM
11:00:00 PM 11:30:00 PM
11:30:00 PM 12:00:00 AM
24th
10:00:00 AM 10:30:00 AM
10:30:00 AM 11:00:00 AM
11:00:00 AM 11:30:00 AM
11:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM
12:00:00 PM 12:30:00 PM Counters Open
Sudhir Mishra
12:30:00 PM 1:00:00 PM
1:00:00 PM 1:30:00 PM
1:30:00 PM 2:00:00 PM
2:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM
2:30:00 PM 3:00:00 PM A Billion Colour Story Disco Dancer Fandry
3:00:00 PM 3:30:00 PM
3:30:00 PM 4:00:00 PM
4:00:00 PM 4:30:00 PM
4:30:00 PM 5:00:00 PM
5:00:00 PM 5:30:00 PM
5:30:00 PM 6:00:00 PM Jolly LLB 2 Namak Halal Ubuntu
6:00:00 PM 6:30:00 PM
6:30:00 PM 7:00:00 PM
7:00:00 PM 7:30:00 PM
7:30:00 PM 8:00:00 PM Kalki + Satish Kaushik + TBC
8:00:00 PM 8:30:00 PM Mrinal Kulkarni + Ajay Vaidya
8:30:00 PM 9:00:00 PM
9:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM Counters Close
9:30:00 PM 10:00:00 PM Hindi Medium Double Indemnity Rama Madhav
10:00:00 PM 10:30:00 PM
10:30:00 PM 11:00:00 PM
11:00:00 PM 11:30:00 PM
11:30:00 PM 12:00:00 AM
25th
10:00:00 AM 10:30:00 AM
10:30:00 AM 11:00:00 AM
11:00:00 AM 11:30:00 AM
11:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM
12:00:00 PM 12:30:00 PM Counters Open
Wendyl Rodricks
12:30:00 PM 1:00:00 PM
1:00:00 PM 1:30:00 PM
1:30:00 PM 2:00:00 PM
2:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM
2:30:00 PM 3:00:00 PM Raju Son of Alladin Legend of Buddha
3:00:00 PM 3:30:00 PM
3:30:00 PM 4:00:00 PM
4:00:00 PM 4:30:00 PM
4:30:00 PM 5:00:00 PM
5:00:00 PM 5:30:00 PM
5:30:00 PM 6:00:00 PM Mr India Pangaa Gang Gullivers travels
6:00:00 PM 6:30:00 PM
6:30:00 PM 7:00:00 PM
7:00:00 PM 7:30:00 PM
7:30:00 PM 8:00:00 PM Sachin Khedekar + Meena Karnik
8:00:00 PM 8:30:00 PM Pulkit + Sachin Chatte
8:30:00 PM 9:00:00 PM
9:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM Counters Close
9:30:00 PM 10:00:00 PM Muramba Children of Heaven Maroon
10:00:00 PM 10:30:00 PM
10:30:00 PM 11:00:00 PM
11:00:00 PM 11:30:00 PM
11:30:00 PM 12:00:00 AM
26th
10:00:00 AM 10:30:00 AM
10:30:00 AM 11:00:00 AM
11:00:00 AM 11:30:00 AM Bal Ganesh 1 Super K Bal Ganesh 3
11:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM
12:00:00 PM 12:30:00 PM Counters Open
Mukesh Chabda
12:30:00 PM 1:00:00 PM
1:00:00 PM 1:30:00 PM
1:30:00 PM 2:00:00 PM
2:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM
2:30:00 PM 3:00:00 PM Bal Ganesh 2 Silence Elizabeth Ekadashi
3:00:00 PM 3:30:00 PM
3:30:00 PM 4:00:00 PM
4:00:00 PM 4:30:00 PM
4:30:00 PM 5:00:00 PM
5:00:00 PM 5:30:00 PM
5:30:00 PM 6:00:00 PM MS Dhoni MS Dhoni Ghatotkach 1
6:00:00 PM 6:30:00 PM
6:30:00 PM 7:00:00 PM
7:00:00 PM 7:30:00 PM
7:30:00 PM 8:00:00 PM Sushant Singh Rajput + Shubrah Gupta
8:00:00 PM 8:30:00 PM Ramesh Bhatkar + Ajay Vaidya
8:30:00 PM 9:00:00 PM
9:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM Counters Close
9:30:00 PM 10:00:00 PM English Vinglish Hum Paanch Ghatotkach 2
10:00:00 PM 10:30:00 PM
10:30:00 PM 11:00:00 PM
11:00:00 PM 11:30:00 PM
11:30:00 PM 12:00:00 AM
27th
10:00:00 AM 10:30:00 AM
10:30:00 AM 11:00:00 AM
11:00:00 AM 11:30:00 AM
11:30:00 AM 12:00:00 PM
12:00:00 PM 12:30:00 PM Counters Open
Shekhar Kapoor
12:30:00 PM 1:00:00 PM
1:00:00 PM 1:30:00 PM
1:30:00 PM 2:00:00 PM
2:00:00 PM 2:30:00 PM
2:30:00 PM 3:00:00 PM TBC TBC TBC
3:00:00 PM 3:30:00 PM
3:30:00 PM 4:00:00 PM
4:00:00 PM 4:30:00 PM
4:30:00 PM 5:00:00 PM
5:00:00 PM 5:30:00 PM
5:30:00 PM 6:00:00 PM TBC TBC TBC
6:00:00 PM 6:30:00 PM
6:30:00 PM 7:00:00 PM
7:00:00 PM 7:30:00 PM
7:30:00 PM 8:00:00 PM Closing Ceremony – Sonam / Anil / Rishi Kapoor + Ajay Vaidya
8:00:00 PM 8:30:00 PM
8:30:00 PM 9:00:00 PM
9:00:00 PM 9:30:00 PM Counters Close
9:30:00 PM 10:00:00 PM TBC TBC TBC
10:00:00 PM 10:30:00 PM
10:30:00 PM 11:00:00 PM
11:00:00 PM 11:30:00 PM
11:30:00 PM 12:00:00 AM
Dates Day Time (PM) Genere Artist
21st Nov Tuesday 8:30 – 9:30 Folk Dance TBC
22nd Nov
Wednesday
8:30 – 9:00 Bhakti Geet Vithal Shirodkar
9:00 – 10:00 Natya Sangeet Uday Parsekar  Mrs.Dhuri
23rd Nov Thursday 8:30 – 9:30 Konakani Kantara Roshan Peter
24th Nov Friday 8:30 – 9:30 Local Rajesh Madgaonkar + Anapurna Sagardande
25th Nov Saturday 8:30 – 9:30 Gazal Manish Sharma  – Satyavan
26th Nov Sunday 8:30 – 9:30 Old Hindi Songs Shivang Shetty + Sagar (POC – Satyavan
27th Nov Monday 8:30 – 9:30 Kokani Katara Jhonny B  & Bushka
21st – 27th Magician + Golden Man Sadik Shaikh
21st – 27th 6:00 – 8:30 Mario & Group Ronaldo Perera
Total
Dates Day Artist
21st Tuesday NA
22nd
Wednesday
Mrinal
Avdhoot Gupte
23rd Thursday Rasool
24th Friday Sudhir Mishra
25th Saturday Wendell Rodricks + Pulkit
26th Sunday Mukesh Chabbra
27th Monday Shekhar Kapoor
Date Day Celebrity Name
21st Nov
Tuesday
Shraddha Kapoor
Sachin Chatte
22nd Nov
Wednesday
Nana Patekar
Sachin Chatte
Manoj Joshi
Meena Karnik
23rd Nov
Thursday
Sonali Kulkarni+Samit Kakkad
Sachin Chatte
Dilip Prabhavalkar
Meena Karnik
24th Nov
Friday
Satish Kaushik + Kalki
Sachin Chatte
Mrinal Kulkarni
Ajay Vaidya
25th Nov
Saturday
Sachin Khedekar
Meena Karnik
Pulkit
Sachin Chatte
26th Nov
Sunday
Sushant Singh Rajput
Shubrah Gupta
TBC
Ajay Vaidya
27th Nov
Monday
TBC
Ajay Vaidya (Marathi)